Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1497,549
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0235,607
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,0966,895
Ze DocaBrazil 1,7771,104
ZhengzhouChina 16,85410,473
ZhijiangChina 16,76010,415
ZagrebCroatia 9,1075,659
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9285,548
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9205,543
ZahedanIran 12,0247,472
ZanjanIran 11,0926,893
ZacatecasMexico 8,2255,111
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,18410,057
ZinderNiger 6,4554,011
ZhobPakistan 12,8707,998
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,66010,974
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,65910,974
ZamoscPoland 9,8566,125
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5015,904
ZigalovoRussia 15,0319,341
ZiganskRussia 14,5369,033
ZyryankaRussia 14,7269,151
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8114,854
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7915,463
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6385,368
ZonguldakTurkey 9,9366,174
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,4636,502
ZitomirUkraine 10,1686,319
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,3476,429
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,3836,452
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8496,120
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8165,478
ZambeziZambia 6,7194,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -