Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8786,760
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1416,923
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1036,900
YaoundeCameroon 6,1543,824
YokoCameroon 6,3233,929
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4494,629
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0836,887
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8646,130
YanjiChina 17,14710,656
YichangChina 16,82310,454
YinchuanChina 16,0749,988
YiningChina 13,9158,647
YariguiesColombia 4,6942,917
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3113,300
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4213,369
YazdIran 11,4697,127
YakushimaJapan 18,40211,435
YamagataJapan 17,84111,086
YamaguchiJapan 18,09211,243
YokkaichiJapan 18,17511,294
YokohamaJapan 18,15311,281
YonagoJapan 18,03711,209
YonagunijimaJapan 18,13311,268
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,96811,787
YeMyanmar 15,5129,639
YolaNigeria 6,5234,053
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,85211,093
YurimaguasPeru 4,1782,596
YekaterinburgRussia 12,3727,688
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,86310,479
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0217,470
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8216,725
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3427,669
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0506,245
York, PaUsa 7,5774,709
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8834,898
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7736,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -