Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9778,685
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1558,796
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1568,797
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9799,930
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5389,034
WoomeraAustralia 14,4608,986
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9969,940
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3795,207
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0535,004
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7467,299
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0957,516
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1995,095
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0935,029
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4755,888
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9956,211
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6902,914
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4278,344
WajimaJapan 17,91311,131
WakamatsuJapan 17,92611,140
WakayamaJapan 18,21911,321
WakkanaiJapan 17,04110,590
WajirKenya 9,0125,600
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6323,500
WindhoekNamibia 5,9073,671
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5527,800
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6127,837
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5997,829
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4387,729
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0228,092
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4797,754
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8157,964
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5617,805
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8137,962
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7487,922
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8657,995
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3547,677
WintonNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8788,002
WarsawPoland 9,8156,099
WroclawPoland 9,5195,915
WonsanSouth Korea 17,42910,831
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8335,489
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9565,566
WauSudan 7,9954,968
WaddingtonUk 8,8385,492
Waco, TxUsa 8,2865,149
Wake IslandUsa 17,22610,704
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9545,564
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9375,553
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4954,657
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6426,613
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4865,273
Warren, OhUsa 7,8794,896
Warren, PaUsa 7,8564,882
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3325,178
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4794,647
Washington, IaUsa 8,5405,307
Washington, InUsa 8,0745,017
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9064,913
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8824,898
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1355,676
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5005,282
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1015,034
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8294,865
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1684,454
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6924,780
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8394,872
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4035,222
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3355,180
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7954,844
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5254,676
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6574,137
West Point, GaUsa 7,4854,651
West Point, NyUsa 7,5154,670
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0895,027
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5305,301
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6845,397
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7676,691
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6314,742
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3164,546
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6894,778
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6834,774
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7526,060
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5254,676
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4754,645
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1334,433
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7264,801
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8725,513
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3936,458
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3024,538
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5615,941
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3834,588
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5624,699
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9154,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -