Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9875,585
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,9261,818
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,7091,684
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,0331,884
ViennaAustria 9,2955,776
VitebskBelarus 10,5166,535
VassourasBrazil 572355
VicosaBrazil 388241
VitoriaBrazil 187116
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 431268
VarnaBulgaria 9,7446,055
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3265,174
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1016,898
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5566,560
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4736,508
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1006,898
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1146,906
ValdiviaChile 3,9612,461
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,8662,402
VallenarChile 3,2822,039
ValparaisoChile 3,4892,168
VanguardiaColombia 4,4872,788
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6472,266
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,6636,004
VestervigDenmark 9,5105,910
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3133,301
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3373,317
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4883,411
VilsandiEstonia 10,2466,367
VaasaFinland 10,5296,543
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2865,771
VeravalIndia 12,7707,936
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0368,722
ValentiaIreland 8,3635,197
VeniceItaly 8,8665,510
VeronaItaly 8,7715,450
VicenzaItaly 8,8225,482
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6125,351
ViterboItaly 8,6275,361
VolterraItaly 8,6245,359
VientianeLaos 16,0549,976
VarenaLithuania 10,1426,302
VilniusLithuania 10,1946,335
VeracruzMexico 7,4454,626
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8685,511
VaernesNorway 10,1306,295
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9406,177
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,2787,008
VillarricaParaguay 1,8761,166
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,6946,024
VanavaraRussia 14,5059,014
VasileviciRussia 10,3416,426
Velikie LukiRussia 10,5916,581
VerhojanskRussia 14,5609,048
ViljujskRussia 14,8109,203
VitimRussia 14,9749,305
Vize IslandRussia 12,5827,819
VladivostokRussia 17,19210,683
VolgogradRussia 11,1576,933
VologdaRussia 11,2256,975
VoronezRussia 10,9046,776
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,6078,455
VytegraRussia 11,1086,903
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3996,462
ValenciaSpain 7,6534,756
ValladolidSpain 7,6204,735
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4964,658
VisbySweden 10,0336,234
VanTurkey 10,7206,662
ValleyUk 8,6895,399
VinnitsaUkraine 10,1076,281
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6296,605
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7047,894
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9436,800
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9835,582
Vevay, InUsa 7,9344,930
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8544,880
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6945,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -