Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,6812,909
UaupesBrazil 3,6372,260
UbatubaBrazil 756470
UberabaBrazil 855531
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6566,622
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,4148,957
UpernavikGreenland 10,2456,366
UummannaqGreenland 9,9836,203
UdineItaly 8,9595,567
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4375,243
UenoJapan 18,18511,301
UnzendakeJapan 18,16911,291
UrakawaJapan 17,39410,809
UshibukaJapan 18,20511,313
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,03011,204
UwajimaJapan 18,23111,329
UkmergeLithuania 10,2126,346
UtenaLithuania 10,2716,383
UlaangomMongolia 14,5459,038
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,5939,690
UlgiiMongolia 14,4318,968
UliastaiMongolia 14,9559,293
UmnugoviMongolia 14,5519,042
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,8579,854
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,74111,025
UfaRussia 12,0547,491
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,7827,943
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,3679,549
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3279,524
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,3219,521
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,9907,451
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4379,593
Ust-MajaRussia 15,3589,544
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5159,020
Umm BeninSudan 8,8235,482
UmeňSweden 10,5166,535
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,24910,097
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0719,987
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7909,812
UrfaTurkey 10,2916,395
UsakTurkey 9,6155,975
Uman’Ukraine 10,1896,331
UzgorodUkraine 9,6756,012
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7154,794
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9914,966
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2135,103
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9634,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -