Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5537,800
TiranaAlbania 9,0625,632
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7444,191
TebessaAlgeria 7,8584,883
TimimounAlgeria 6,8534,258
TindoufAlgeria 6,1843,843
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5444,688
TrelewArgentina 3,6172,248
TucumanArgentina 2,7461,706
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7029,758
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7049,758
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,75110,410
TibooburraAustralia 14,6599,109
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7349,777
TshaneBotswana 6,3723,959
TaguatingaBrazil 994618
TarauacaBrazil 3,5362,197
TauaBrazil 1,414878
TefeBrazil 3,1951,986
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 200124
TeresinaBrazil 1,548962
TiriosBrazil 2,9181,813
TorresBrazil 1,549963
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1061,309
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,261784
TriunfoBrazil 1,221759
TucuruiBrazil 1,9821,231
TuriacuBrazil 1,9831,232
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6696,630
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9617,433
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9526,184
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8536,744
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9006,152
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9245,545
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5375,305
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0164,981
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0334,992
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9664,950
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3675,821
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5684,703
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,8642,401
TaiyuanChina 16,61310,324
TaoyuanChina 17,94011,148
TengchongChina 15,6759,740
TønderDenmark 9,3915,836
TylstrupDenmark 9,6135,974
TystofteDenmark 9,5295,922
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3613,331
TahrirEgypt 9,3195,791
TantaEgypt 9,3525,811
TallinEstonia 10,4416,488
TartuEstonia 10,4706,506
TampereFinland 10,5226,538
TurkuFinland 10,3976,461
ToulonFrance 8,3095,164
ToulouseFrance 8,1035,035
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0326,855
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0646,875
TchibanGabon 5,8043,606
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9616,811
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8775,516
TamaleGhana 5,2953,290
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2375,740
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0205,605
TimehriGuyana 3,4532,146
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3393,939
TelaHonduras 6,4674,019
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1238,155
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1238,155
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,15010,036
TabrizIran 10,9516,805
TeheranIran 11,3087,027
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7446,055
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8335,489
TarvisioItaly 9,0115,600
TermoliItaly 8,7855,459
TorinoItaly 8,5645,322
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5725,327
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3355,179
TrevicoItaly 8,7355,428
TrevisoItaly 8,8675,510
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9625,569
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5635,321
TabouIvory Coast 4,3892,727
TadotsuJapan 18,17011,291
TakadaJapan 17,96111,161
TakamatsuJapan 18,17711,295
TakayamaJapan 18,05311,219
TanegashimaJapan 18,39111,428
TatenoJapan 18,08511,238
TateyamaJapan 18,20411,312
TokushimaJapan 18,21911,322
TokyoJapan 18,12611,264
TomakomaiJapan 17,35210,783
TottoriJapan 18,06011,223
ToyamaJapan 17,99211,180
ToyookaJapan 18,07111,230
TsuJapan 18,19711,308
TsurugaJapan 18,08811,240
TsuyamaJapan 18,09711,246
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5327,787
TripoliLebanon 9,9306,170
TobrukLibya 8,8135,476
TripoliLibya 8,0214,984
TelsiaiLithuania 10,1226,290
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2965,777
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8315,488
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5665,323
ThyoloMalawi 7,9084,914
TawauMalaysia 17,11310,634
TessalitMali 6,2063,857
TimbuktuMali 5,6373,503
TombMali 5,6353,502
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1753,216
TacubayaMexico 7,7354,807
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7734,830
TarialanMongolia 15,1959,442
TosontsengelMongolia 14,9989,320
TsetserlegMongolia 15,2799,495
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,7059,759
TangierMorocco 7,0294,368
TarfayaMorocco 5,9363,689
TazaMorocco 7,0014,351
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5119,639
TaungooMyanmar 15,4299,588
ThandweMyanmar 15,2029,447
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6739,118
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7777,940
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2527,613
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4377,729
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6187,841
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6467,859
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3347,665
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5037,770
TahouaNiger 6,1923,848
TillaberyNiger 5,8183,615
TaejonNorth Korea 17,68610,990
TromsoNorway 10,8386,735
TrondheimNorway 10,1096,282
ThumraitOman 11,0216,848
TacnaPeru 3,2071,993
TarapotoPeru 4,1772,596
TrujilloPeru 4,3952,731
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,19211,304
TorunPoland 9,7416,053
TimisoaraRomania 9,4375,864
TambovRussia 11,0806,886
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5607,805
TaraRussia 13,2048,205
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,1748,187
TermezRussia 12,7467,920
TernejRussia 17,07210,609
TobolskRussia 12,8237,968
TomskRussia 13,8378,598
Tot’MaRussia 11,3997,084
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,1547,553
TuapseRussia 10,5976,585
TuraRussia 14,1408,787
TurukhanskRussia 13,5718,433
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8196,102
TortosaSpain 7,8194,859
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5798,438
TokerSudan 9,4225,855
TartousSyria 9,9566,187
TaipeiTaiwan 17,97011,167
TaboraTanzania 8,0054,974
TakThailand 15,6789,742
TrangThailand 15,4659,610
TabligboTogo 5,3333,314
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,3682,093
TunisTunisia 8,1055,036
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5677,188
TireeUk 8,9115,537
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9665,572
TernopilUkraine 9,9386,176
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,1681,347
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4294,617
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8848,006
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5544,694
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2434,501
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9294,306
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4644,638
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7375,429
Temple, TxUsa 8,2645,135
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6734,768
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6204,735
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0114,978
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6755,391
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0865,025
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9526,184
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6505,375
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7054,788
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1335,675
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4064,602
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4435,868
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4795,269
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6784,771
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9545,564
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9468,045
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7372,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -