Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5977,828
ShkoderAlbania 9,0935,651
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8874,901
SaltaArgentina 2,7291,696
San AntonioArgentina 3,4352,135
San LuisArgentina 3,0901,920
San RafaelArgentina 3,3242,065
Santa RosaArgentina 3,1031,928
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6871,670
SarmientoArgentina 4,0232,500
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0468,728
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0548,734
SalzburgAustria 9,0705,636
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1236,912
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2206,972
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2246,975
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5294,057
SaveBenin 5,5103,424
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4651,532
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1335,675
SalvadorBrazil 648403
Santa MariaBrazil 1,8601,156
SantaremBrazil 2,4281,509
SantosBrazil 887551
Sao CarlosBrazil 915569
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8781,167
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,341833
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,478919
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,8821,170
Sao LourencoBrazil 658409
Sao LuisBrazil 1,8621,157
Sao SimaoBrazil 861535
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2812,039
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 916569
SerrinhaBrazil 792492
Sete LagoasBrazil 470292
SobralBrazil 1,6691,037
SoureBrazil 2,2141,376
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 991616
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,1241,320
SurubimBrazil 1,288801
SadovoBulgaria 9,4715,885
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3195,791
SofiaBulgaria 9,3925,836
SiemreapCambodia 16,09810,003
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2614,512
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2676,380
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5904,716
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2736,384
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7914,842
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1676,318
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5205,294
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5645,321
Scott, SkCanada 10,3036,403
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0905,027
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4404,623
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8234,861
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2377,604
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2185,728
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1935,713
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7956,708
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5307,165
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7034,787
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6344,744
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1246,291
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1316,296
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4944,657
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8253,620
SalCape Verde 4,3532,705
SantiagoChile 3,4732,158
SewellChile 3,4692,155
ShanghaiChina 17,67810,986
ShantouChina 17,52810,892
ShenyangChina 17,00910,569
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7583,578
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0223,121
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8023,605
SibenikCroatia 8,9615,568
SplitCroatia 8,9805,580
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6976,026
StudsgårdDenmark 9,4835,893
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3753,340
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2313,251
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2923,289
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3883,348
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3013,294
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2823,282
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4163,366
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3243,308
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3953,352
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1923,226
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3203,306
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4153,365
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4623,394
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2733,277
San GabrielEcuador 4,6692,901
SalloumEgypt 8,8995,530
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7985,467
SohagEgypt 9,2105,723
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5215,916
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4984,038
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,9942,482
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9706,817
StrasbourgFrance 8,8325,488
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,8331,760
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1061,930
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7136,657
SchleswigGermany 9,3915,836
StuttgartGermany 8,9315,550
SamosGreece 9,3725,824
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2585,753
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0335,613
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5745,949
SiguiriGuinea 4,7482,951
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5254,055
SzegedHungary 9,3925,837
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2455,745
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4305,860
SagarIndia 13,6758,498
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3978,325
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,65010,968
SemnanIran 11,4897,139
ShahroudIran 11,6457,236
ShirazIran 11,2476,989
ShannonIreland 8,4815,270
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4705,264
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8275,486
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8665,509
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6225,358
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2835,147
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6995,406
SigonellaItaly 8,4685,262
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5382,820
SagaJapan 18,12211,261
SaigoJapan 17,95811,159
SakaiJapan 18,02311,199
SakataJapan 17,76711,041
SapporoJapan 17,30410,753
SaseboJapan 18,10111,248
SendaiJapan 17,83911,085
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,30211,373
ShimonosekiJapan 18,08911,241
ShinjoJapan 17,78511,052
ShionomisakiJapan 18,31811,383
ShirakawaJapan 17,96611,164
ShizuokaJapan 18,19711,308
SumotoJapan 18,20011,310
SuttsuJapan 17,33610,773
SuwaJapan 18,07611,233
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,1962,607
SavannakhetLaos 16,25110,099
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1756,323
SiluteLithuania 10,0406,239
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2315,736
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5055,906
SalimaMalawi 7,9114,916
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,23110,708
SibuMalaysia 16,43510,213
SanMali 5,2363,254
SegouMali 5,1363,192
SikassoMali 5,0203,120
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3816,451
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1874,466
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,5519,663
SainshandMongolia 15,9929,938
SafiMorocco 6,5394,064
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2203,865
SittweMyanmar 15,0729,366
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,5705,947
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,3177,033
SaiqOman 11,5477,176
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0086,841
SurOman 11,7147,279
SialkotPakistan 13,3598,301
SibbiPakistan 12,6937,887
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,9791,230
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7662,340
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,15211,280
SandomierzPoland 9,7686,070
SniezkaPoland 9,4305,860
SuwalkiPoland 10,0476,243
SzczecinPoland 9,5565,938
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9904,344
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3793,964
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0203,120
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8066,094
Satu MareRomania 9,6646,005
SibiuRomania 9,6235,980
SulinaRomania 9,9736,197
SadrinskRussia 12,5567,803
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,7526,681
SalekhardRussia 12,6397,854
SaratovRussia 11,3487,052
SejmcanRussia 15,0099,327
SelagoncyRussia 14,4058,952
Simusir IslandRussia 16,70110,378
SkovorodinoRussia 15,8539,851
SmolenskRussia 10,5956,584
SociRussia 10,6296,605
SortovalaRussia 10,8586,747
SuntarRussia 14,8799,246
SurgutRussia 13,0658,119
SverdlovskRussia 12,3727,688
SyktyvkarRussia 11,8647,372
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8112,990
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5073,422
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4046,465
SingaporeSingapore 15,6289,711
SliacSlovakia 9,4875,895
SeoulSouth Korea 17,55710,910
SineijuSouth Korea 17,19810,687
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5224,674
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9014,910
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8324,867
SevilleSpain 7,1804,462
SennarSudan 8,8105,474
ShambatSudan 8,7935,464
ShendiSudan 8,9275,547
StenseleSweden 10,4756,509
StockholmSweden 10,1316,295
StorlienSweden 10,1626,315
SundsvallSweden 10,3166,410
SantisSwitzerland 8,8245,483
SongeaTanzania 8,1105,039
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,20710,071
SongkhlaThailand 15,5559,666
Suphan BuriThailand 15,7349,777
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4769,617
SurinThailand 16,09710,003
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4773,403
SokodeTogo 5,4493,386
SfaxTunisia 7,9844,961
SousseTunisia 8,0595,008
SamsunTurkey 10,2706,382
SiirtTurkey 10,5856,577
SivasTurkey 10,2606,375
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1977,579
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3145,166
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0915,649
SarataUkraine 10,0116,221
SarnyUkraine 10,0946,273
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2606,376
SumyUkraine 10,5756,572
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4037,086
SaltoUruguay 2,3051,432
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5956,584
Safford, AzUsa 9,4015,842
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7414,810
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8944,284
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2735,141
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8785,517
Salem, InUsa 8,0124,978
Salem, OrUsa 10,9446,801
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9376,175
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5325,302
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2585,132
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9986,213
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6346,608
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0203,119
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4196,474
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2946,397
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3686,443
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4464,627
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5155,292
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1644,452
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9665,572
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3825,830
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0124,978
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9886,828
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9806,823
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5615,320
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0136,843
Selma, AlUsa 7,5494,691
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4684,641
Seymour, InUsa 8,0124,978
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8724,892
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7806,077
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0815,021
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0245,607
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2405,121
Southport, NcUsa 7,1174,423
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7124,793
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6005,344
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6506,618
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8805,518
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3075,162
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3715,202
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1248,777
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9905,587
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2725,140
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7125,413
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5154,670
State College, PaUsa 7,6924,780
State University, MsUsa 7,7644,824
State University, NmUsa 9,1005,655
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5314,680
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5395,927
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4695,263
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5516,556
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5084,665
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2625,134
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1704,456
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7626,687
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4655,261
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8094,852
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,7377,915
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6362,881
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2292,628
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4842,165
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9083,671
SocotraYemen 10,8406,736
SenangaZambia 6,6694,144
SerenjeZambia 7,4714,642
SeshekeZambia 6,7444,191
SolweziZambia 7,0994,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -