Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,5831,605
ReconquistaArgentina 2,3251,445
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,9061,806
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,4732,779
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4591,528
RosarioArgentina 2,6161,626
RichmondAustralia 14,0918,757
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2049,448
RecifeBrazil 1,299807
RemansoBrazil 1,037644
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1591,963
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 582362
Rio NegroBrazil 1,312815
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,171728
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6056,590
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3635,818
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9456,180
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9476,181
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0736,881
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8286,729
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1375,056
RuoqiangChina 14,5589,047
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0803,157
RandersDenmark 9,5615,942
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4273,373
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3883,348
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1024,414
RumipambaEcuador 4,6592,895
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6255,981
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5185,915
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4435,868
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9531,835
RostockGermany 9,4865,895
RhodesGreece 9,3945,838
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6766,012
ReykhólarIceland 9,4765,888
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3405,804
RamsarIran 11,2867,013
RashtIran 11,2086,965
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5355,304
RadicofaniItaly 8,6435,371
Resia PassItaly 8,8535,502
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7765,453
RivoltoItaly 8,9425,556
Rolle PassItaly 8,8915,525
RomeItaly 8,6215,357
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5935,340
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9565,565
RumoiJapan 17,20410,691
RigaLatvia 10,2666,380
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1326,296
RodriguesMauritius 10,6246,602
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,9649,299
RabatMorocco 6,8324,246
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,3639,547
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2633,892
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5157,777
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3687,686
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6647,869
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6557,864
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2967,641
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7397,916
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5657,808
RivasNicaragua 6,0523,761
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7597,928
RebolyRussia 10,9636,813
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7756,695
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5356,547
RagaSudan 7,7924,842
RashadSudan 8,4815,270
RenkSudan 8,6505,375
RumbekSudan 8,1285,051
RanongThailand 15,4489,600
Roi EtThailand 16,13910,029
RizeTurkey 10,5886,579
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4017,706
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0826,265
RomnyUkraine 10,4936,521
RovnoUkraine 10,0266,230
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4517,116
RochaUruguay 2,2641,407
Racine, WiUsa 8,4075,224
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3214,550
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4835,893
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4865,894
Reading, PaUsa 7,5514,693
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7166,659
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9616,190
Redding, CaUsa 10,7336,669
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0376,237
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4936,521
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2275,112
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3784,585
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3784,585
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5124,668
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7795,456
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8854,900
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9375,554
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4465,248
Rockville, InUsa 8,1505,065
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8055,471
Rome, GaUsa 7,5624,699
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3435,806
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8776,759
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9685,573
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4374,621
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4045,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -