Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3407,668
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,1726,943
QubaAzerbaijan 11,2366,982
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,502934
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,0746,881
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9384,933
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1836,949
QuinteroChile 3,5172,186
QingdaoChina 17,27710,736
QiqiharChina 16,50110,254
QuitoEcuador 4,6922,916
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3617,681
QuettaPakistan 12,6097,836
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6475,374
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2644,514
Quang TriVietnam 16,52110,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -