Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5008,389
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8809,246
ParanaArgentina 2,5271,570
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,1331,326
PehuajoArgentina 2,8841,792
PergaminoArgentina 2,6591,652
PigeArgentina 3,0331,885
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,8051,743
PosadasArgentina 1,9071,185
PresidenciaArgentina 2,2971,427
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,3772,098
Punta IndioArgentina 2,5251,569
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8248,590
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0789,370
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4504,008
ParakouBenin 5,6053,483
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,083673
ParacatuBrazil 760472
ParanaBrazil 1,094680
ParanaguaBrazil 1,171727
ParanaibaBrazil 1,195743
ParintinsBrazil 2,5631,593
ParnaibaBrazil 1,7491,087
Passo FundoBrazil 1,6611,032
Patos De MinasBrazil 702437
PaulistanaBrazil 1,183735
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,049652
Pedra AzulBrazil 337209
PeixeBrazil 1,188739
PetrolinaBrazil 1,038645
PicosBrazil 1,306811
PiraiBrazil 607377
PirenopolisBrazil 1,018633
PompeuBrazil 545338
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7031,058
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3201,441
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,424885
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8201,752
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,7031,059
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,292803
PosseBrazil 863536
PlevenBulgaria 9,5215,916
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4595,878
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,15110,036
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9896,829
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4786,511
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8656,751
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1185,045
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0174,982
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2045,719
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6174,734
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4347,105
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5335,924
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1636,316
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2216,973
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7237,285
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8646,130
ParronChile 3,5012,176
Puerto AysenChile 4,2362,632
Puerto MonttChile 4,0352,507
Punta ArenasChile 4,6562,893
PingbianChina 16,98110,552
PeralesColombia 4,6432,885
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1032,549
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8733,650
PragueCzech Republic 9,3045,781
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3683,336
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3513,325
PoloDominican Republic 5,3393,318
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4303,375
PichilingueEcuador 4,7402,946
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8433,009
PuyoEcuador 4,5692,840
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4815,892
ParisFrance 8,5895,337
PerpignanFrance 8,1105,039
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8086,095
Port-GentilGabon 5,6633,519
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7723,587
PotsdamGermany 9,4045,844
PatrasGreece 9,0135,601
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7666,690
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7625,445
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5522,829
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4403,380
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1133,799
PecsHungary 9,2595,754
PambanIndia 13,3878,319
PuneIndia 13,0748,124
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1529,416
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0609,980
PadovaItaly 8,8325,488
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8375,492
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4055,223
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3955,217
PantelleriaItaly 8,2225,109
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6955,403
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2615,133
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7035,408
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7635,445
PiacenzaItaly 8,6695,387
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6165,354
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7865,460
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5765,330
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7475,435
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5965,342
PrizziItaly 8,3865,211
PakseLaos 16,34110,155
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4439,596
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0366,236
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0366,236
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,66610,978
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0915,649
PatheinMyanmar 15,2169,456
PutaoMyanmar 15,5609,669
PyiMyanmar 15,2979,506
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8259,212
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4967,765
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0233,743
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7623,580
PohangNorth Korea 17,81811,072
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,36410,790
PadidanPakistan 12,6697,873
PanjgurPakistan 12,2787,630
ParachinarPakistan 12,9598,053
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1807,569
PeshawarPakistan 13,0998,140
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,79210,435
PilarParaguay 2,0971,303
PiscoPeru 3,9152,433
PiuraPeru 4,6652,899
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2121,996
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,50510,878
PoznanPoland 9,6045,968
PrzemyslPoland 9,7776,075
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3744,582
PortalegrePortugal 7,2764,521
Porto Portugal 7,3934,594
PavelecRussia 10,9856,826
PecoraRussia 12,2137,589
PermRussia 12,1157,528
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8749,864
PetrozavodskRussia 11,0326,856
PjatigorskRussia 10,8936,769
PoronajskRussia 16,61210,323
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6086,592
Providenja BayRussia 13,8758,622
PskovRussia 10,5426,551
PodorSenegal 4,7832,972
PopradSlovakia 9,5795,953
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6324,121
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9744,334
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8424,873
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4128,334
Port SudanSudan 9,4195,853
ParamariboSuriname 3,2051,992
PiteňSweden 10,6556,621
PalmyraSyria 10,1456,304
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3477,051
PhetchabunThailand 15,8819,869
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,7969,816
PhraeThailand 15,8059,821
PhuketThailand 15,3539,540
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3539,541
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8549,852
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6319,713
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0232,500
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4395,244
PoltavaUkraine 10,5126,532
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,2851,420
PradoUruguay 2,4151,501
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,3481,459
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1375,057
Pana, IlUsa 8,2355,118
Paoli, InUsa 8,0124,978
Paris, IlUsa 8,2135,103
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1445,682
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5434,687
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6335,986
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4805,270
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5425,308
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7375,429
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6666,628
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4514,630
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Perry, OkUsa 8,5475,311
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4774,646
Philo, OhUsa 7,8524,880
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5905,960
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3105,786
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0655,012
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0255,608
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7954,844
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5154,670
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4494,629
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1185,045
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0886,269
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8534,880
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0496,866
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9304,928
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5644,701
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0496,866
Portage, WiUsa 8,5755,329
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5974,721
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9376,797
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6345,365
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1225,047
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6306,605
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3494,567
Princeton, InUsa 8,0625,010
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4644,638
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2435,744
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0602,523
PetaukeZambia 7,5534,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -