Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3204,549
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5564,074
OranArgentina 2,5861,607
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7659,175
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8529,229
OstendeBelgium 8,8195,480
ObidosBrazil 2,5291,572
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4393,380
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9864,962
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9844,961
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,9892,479
OdenseDenmark 9,4985,902
OtavaloEcuador 4,6922,916
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7518,545
OuluFinland 10,7886,704
OroomiehIran 10,8336,732
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3565,193
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7292,939
ObihiroJapan 17,30710,755
OfunatoJapan 17,74511,027
OitaJapan 18,19011,303
OkayamaJapan 18,13611,270
OkinoerabuJapan 18,49511,493
OmaezakiJapan 18,23611,332
OmuJapan 17,12510,642
OnahamaJapan 17,98511,176
OsakaJapan 18,18011,297
OshimaJapan 18,22911,328
OtaruJapan 17,29110,745
OwaseJapan 18,26211,348
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5464,068
OujoaMorocco 7,1704,455
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7269,151
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5197,780
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3657,684
OphirNew Zealand 12,3187,655
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6067,833
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2777,629
OcotalNicaragua 6,2473,882
OrlandNorway 10,1016,277
OsloNorway 9,8566,124
OhotskRussia 15,4879,623
OkhotskRussia 15,4879,623
OlekminskRussia 15,1219,396
OlenekRussia 14,1528,794
OmskRussia 13,1758,187
OnegaRussia 11,2977,020
OrenburgRussia 11,9627,434
OymyakonRussia 15,0549,355
OviedoSpain 7,7224,799
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2456,366
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2685,760
OdessaUkraine 10,1076,281
OvrucUkraine 10,2286,356
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6674,765
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5994,722
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1506,307
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5775,330
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9264,925
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5525,315
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6025,345
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9965,590
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0066,840
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8175,479
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8295,487
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0745,017
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8794,275
Orono, MeUsa 7,6734,768
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5505,313
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8584,883
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6025,345
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9884,964
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2205,108
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2625,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -