Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,8778,002
NeuquenArgentina 3,5322,195
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,7821,729
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9268,654
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9729,925
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9508,669
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1018,763
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3433,942
NatitingouBenin 5,5553,452
Nova FriburgoBrazil 487302
NgaoundereCameroon 6,5324,059
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1693,833
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6135,352
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1536,930
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9574,945
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5335,303
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7507,302
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2906,394
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2545,129
N’DjamenaChad 6,9244,303
NanchangChina 17,32010,763
NanjingChina 17,41810,824
NanningChina 16,67110,359
NicosiaCyprus 9,7526,060
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,5385,927
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3503,324
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3813,344
NegeleEthiopia 9,0915,649
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2678,866
NandiFiji 14,2678,866
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,4866,516
NancyFrance 8,7705,450
NantesFrance 8,2605,133
NiceFrance 8,4275,236
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4755,888
NurembergGermany 9,0895,648
NurnbergGermany 9,0875,646
NaxosGreece 9,2215,730
NanortalikGreenland 8,7795,456
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8955,527
NordGreenland 11,2256,976
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2715,761
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5422,823
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6618,489
New DelhiIndia 13,5798,438
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6625,383
NaganoJapan 18,00911,191
NagasakiJapan 18,14811,277
NagoJapan 18,48911,489
NagoyaJapan 18,15711,283
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,48811,488
NaraJapan 18,18611,301
NazeJapan 18,48811,488
NemuroJapan 17,22910,706
NiigataJapan 17,87611,108
NikkoJapan 18,00811,190
NobeokaJapan 18,25411,343
NairobiKenya 8,5505,313
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2538,235
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5058,392
NidaLithuania 10,0146,223
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3485,809
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1285,672
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9474,938
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9034,911
NaraMali 5,1863,223
NioroMali 5,0393,131
NemaMauritania 5,3033,295
NouakchottMauritania 4,8543,016
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6369,095
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5037,770
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5247,783
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4217,719
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0933,786
N’GuigmiNiger 6,8614,264
NiameyNiger 5,8313,624
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7146,658
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1526,930
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3037,024
NawabshahPakistan 12,6817,880
NokkundiPakistan 12,1887,574
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3191,441
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,92411,138
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,0467,485
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,9659,921
NikolaevRussia 10,2186,349
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,18410,057
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4099,575
NizneangarskRussia 15,1629,422
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,7099,140
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,3937,701
NovgorodRussia 10,7306,668
NovosibirskRussia 13,7678,555
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4758,373
No. 6Sudan 9,0215,606
NyalaSudan 7,8754,894
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,28010,116
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,7599,793
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5379,655
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8769,866
NarathiwatThailand 15,6509,725
NigdeTurkey 9,9956,211
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6657,249
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4146,472
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0885,026
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0885,026
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8354,869
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8384,870
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3975,218
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4704,642
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4914,655
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8244,862
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7075,411
New London, WiUsa 8,5905,338
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6254,738
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6434,749
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8785,517
New YorkUsa 7,5154,670
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4734,644
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Newark, NjUsa 7,4964,658
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5605,320
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3664,577
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6115,351
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4854,651
Newport, TnUsa 7,5894,716
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5418,415
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2634,513
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9655,571
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9886,828
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0715,637
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1355,676
Norton, KsUsa 9,0165,602
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9894,965
NdolaZambia 7,3134,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -