Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5037,769
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,7297,910
MilianaAlgeria 7,5474,690
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5263,434
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1455,683
Malarg EArgentina 3,4642,153
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,7132,307
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,7441,705
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,7131,686
MendozaArgentina 3,2882,043
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,2802,038
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,2081,372
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4799,619
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6827,259
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0539,354
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4638,987
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7288,531
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7128,521
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1258,778
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7388,537
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6369,716
MuharraqBahrain 10,9626,812
MinskBelarus 10,2986,399
MogilevBelarus 10,4426,489
MaunBotswana 6,5984,100
MacapaBrazil 2,4161,501
MacauBrazil 1,550963
MaceioBrazil 1,099683
MachadoBrazil 714444
ManausBrazil 2,7951,737
MarabaBrazil 1,7951,115
MaringaBrazil 1,360845
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4191,503
Monte AzulBrazil 507315
Monte SantoBrazil 921572
MonteiroBrazil 1,240770
Montes ClarosBrazil 479298
Morada NovaBrazil 1,522946
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 845525
MamfeCameroon 6,0293,746
MarouaCameroon 6,7594,200
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3516,432
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0895,027
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2416,364
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1597,556
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5667,187
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3026,402
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1606,935
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6274,740
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9954,968
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9034,911
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9134,917
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9956,211
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7345,428
Morden, MbCanada 9,4765,888
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1275,050
MoundouChad 6,8394,250
MatecanaColombia 4,7212,934
MoroniComoros 8,8765,516
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4955,900
MarstalDenmark 9,4615,879
Melville HallDominica 4,4732,779
MichesDominican Republic 5,2643,271
MocaDominican Republic 5,3973,354
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4433,382
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5163,428
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2993,293
MilagroEcuador 4,7042,923
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0585,629
MinyaEgypt 9,1975,715
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8773,652
MassawaEritrea 9,4785,890
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4225,855
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,2646,378
MarseilleFrance 8,2975,156
MontpellierFrance 8,2395,120
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9291,820
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7006,028
MakokouGabon 6,1393,815
MayumbaGabon 5,7433,569
MitzicGabon 6,0133,737
MkamboGabon 6,2683,895
MoandaGabon 6,0953,787
MouilaGabon 5,8443,632
MagdeburgGermany 9,3085,784
MunichGermany 9,0435,619
MünsterGermany 9,1005,655
MethoniGreece 8,9265,547
MilosGreece 9,1285,672
MitiliniGreece 9,4225,855
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4205,854
MacentaGuinea 4,5002,796
MamouGuinea 4,4412,760
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5789,680
MiskolcHungary 9,5475,933
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0338,099
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8248,590
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9768,063
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7788,562
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,47610,860
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,73811,022
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2069,449
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,99410,560
MashhadIran 12,0527,490
Malin HeadIreland 8,7895,462
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5465,311
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8055,472
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5655,323
MilanItaly 8,6835,396
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6665,385
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5695,325
ManIvory Coast 4,5802,846
MaebashiJapan 18,04411,212
MaizuruJapan 18,09311,243
MakurazakiJapan 18,30311,374
MatsueJapan 18,02611,201
MatsumotoJapan 18,05211,218
MatsuyamaJapan 18,17911,297
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,80311,684
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,45611,469
MishimaJapan 18,18611,301
MitoJapan 18,04911,216
MiyakejimaJapan 18,30011,372
MiyakoJapan 17,67910,986
MiyakojimaJapan 18,33811,395
MiyakonojoJapan 18,30511,375
MiyazakiJapan 18,30311,374
MombetsuJapan 17,14710,656
MoriokaJapan 17,67810,985
MuroranJapan 17,38810,805
MurotomisakiJapan 18,29111,366
MutsuJapan 17,50210,876
Ma’AnJordan 9,7396,052
MafraqJordan 9,8776,137
MombasaKenya 8,7555,440
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7177,902
MaseruLesotho 6,8524,258
MonroviaLiberia 4,2612,648
MisratahLibya 8,1405,059
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0685,635
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7555,441
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0915,649
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7155,416
MakhangaMalawi 7,8914,903
MangochiMalawi 7,9614,947
MwmosaMalawi 7,9484,939
MzimbaMalawi 7,8664,888
MzuzuMalawi 7,9224,923
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5039,634
MersingMalaysia 15,6699,737
MiriMalaysia 16,75510,412
MaleMaldives 12,6187,841
MenakaMali 5,9973,727
MoptiMali 5,3833,345
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,39910,191
MazatlanMexico 8,5945,341
MeridaMexico 6,9894,343
Mexico CityMexico 7,7354,807
MonterreyMexico 8,1855,086
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,9344,930
MaantyMongolia 15,6719,738
MandalgoviMongolia 15,6919,751
MatadMongolia 16,14410,032
MurenMongolia 15,0779,369
MarrakechMorocco 6,5434,066
MeknesMorocco 6,8864,279
MideltMorocco 6,8254,241
MaputoMozambique 7,4034,600
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5065,286
MandalayMyanmar 15,4239,584
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3869,561
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,5209,644
MindatMyanmar 15,1979,443
MonywaMyanmar 15,3259,523
MyeikMyanmar 15,5209,644
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,5659,673
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9265,547
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6917,886
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4517,737
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5487,798
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3367,666
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1443,818
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1113,798
MagariaNiger 6,4003,977
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6984,162
MaradiNiger 6,2643,893
MaiduguriNigeria 6,7244,178
MakurdiNigeria 6,0643,768
MinnaNigeria 5,9823,717
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,76611,040
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,4566,497
MajisOman 11,4887,139
MasirahOman 11,6037,210
Muscat  Oman 11,6267,225
MultanPakistan 13,0428,104
MurreePakistan 13,2638,242
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,28510,741
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1941,364
MoyobambaPeru 4,2582,646
MactanPhilippines 18,04311,212
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,92411,138
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5004,660
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3993,976
MagadanRussia 15,3939,565
MahackalaRussia 11,2046,962
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,0727,502
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,0737,502
MarkovoRussia 14,4298,967
MinusinskRussia 14,3528,918
MogocaRussia 15,7439,783
MoscowRussia 10,9666,814
MurmanskRussia 11,2857,013
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8616,128
MatamSenegal 4,8012,983
MogadishuSomalia 9,5755,950
MadridSpain 7,5744,707
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5634,700
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9524,942
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1904,468
MelillaSpain 7,1534,445
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4904,655
MalakalSudan 8,4425,246
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2564,509
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6295,362
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5929,689
Mae SariangThailand 15,5729,677
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6129,701
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,25810,103
MalatyaTurkey 10,2896,394
MersinTurkey 9,9386,176
MuglaTurkey 9,4595,878
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7875,461
ManstonUk 8,7585,442
MeloUruguay 2,0871,297
MercedesUruguay 2,4291,509
MontevideoUruguay 2,4141,500
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3714,581
Madison, FlUsa 7,1954,471
Madison, InUsa 7,9504,940
Madison, NeUsa 8,9375,553
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5305,301
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7415,432
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5045,284
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1415,059
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Marion, InUsa 8,1675,075
Marion, NcUsa 7,5264,677
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6875,398
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1265,050
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5444,688
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1448,168
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8154,856
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0926,271
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7424,811
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7475,436
Medford, WiUsa 8,7395,430
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2625,756
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9814,959
Mena, ArUsa 8,2625,134
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6984,784
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3985,219
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6044,104
Midland, TxUsa 8,7025,407
Milan, MnUsa 9,0725,637
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1265,671
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7976,088
Milford, DeUsa 7,3854,589
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3514,568
Millen, GaUsa 7,2674,516
Millport, OhUsa 7,8794,896
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4954,658
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4315,239
Minden, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8925,526
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3455,186
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3806,450
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5434,687
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3604,574
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0725,637
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5294,679
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4955,900
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4754,645
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1444,439
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5264,677
Moro, OrUsa 10,7976,710
Morris, MnUsa 9,1395,679
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1555,067
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5055,285
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6964,783
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7954,844
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3515,189
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4125,227
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4122,742
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7772,968
MaracayVenezuela 4,4342,755
MaturinVenezuela 4,0692,529
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6562,893
MeridaVenezuela 4,5852,849
MagoyeZambia 7,1224,426
MansaZambia 7,3904,592
MbalaZambia 7,7214,798
MfuweZambia 7,6494,753
MisamfuZambia 7,6734,768
MonguZambia 6,6784,150
MpikaZambia 7,6374,746
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7044,787
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2024,475
MumbwaZambia 7,1034,414
MwinilungaZambia 6,9074,292
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3594,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -