Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0164,981
LuandaAngola 5,8163,614
LuenaAngola 6,4313,996
La PlataArgentina 2,5371,576
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7071,682
La RiojaArgentina 2,9751,849
LaboulayeArgentina 2,8911,796
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,5342,818
Las LomitasArgentina 2,2411,392
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2768,250
LavertonAustralia 13,7088,518
LearmonthAustralia 14,6549,106
LongreachAustralia 15,3089,513
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3099,513
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0748,746
Low HeadAustralia 13,3368,287
LinzAustria 9,1685,697
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4345,862
LerwickUk 9,4325,861
La PazBolivia 3,0101,870
LavrasBrazil 607378
LencoisBrazil 702436
LinharesBrazil 8150
LondrinaBrazil 1,286799
LomBulgaria 9,4515,873
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2496,369
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6545,378
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2847,012
Langara, BcCanada 11,8907,389
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1485,685
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4206,475
London, OnCanada 8,0575,007
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1406,301
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1306,295
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0276,852
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8143,613
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3992,112
LanzhouChina 15,9819,931
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9349,280
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2732,656
LimonCosta Rica 5,7073,546
LarnacaCyprus 9,7676,069
LimassolCyprus 9,7096,033
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2304,493
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9774,336
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,4445,869
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2113,238
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3803,343
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2593,268
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4683,398
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7892,976
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5742,842
LuxorEgypt 9,2605,754
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5494,069
Laucala BayFiji 14,1598,799
LappeenrantaFinland 10,7046,652
Le MansFrance 8,4125,228
LilleFrance 8,7725,451
LyonFrance 8,4655,260
LambarnGabon 5,8143,613
LastourvilleGabon 6,0633,768
LibrevilleGabon 5,7833,594
LeipzigGermany 9,2985,778
LindenbergGermany 9,4465,870
LamiaGreece 9,1035,657
LarissaGreece 9,1455,683
LemnosGreece 9,3535,812
LimnosGreece 9,3675,821
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5542,830
LabeGuinea 4,5022,798
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7378,536
La CeibaHonduras 6,4143,986
La MesaHonduras 6,4904,033
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6498,482
LudhianaIndia 13,4788,375
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1765,080
LatinaItaly 8,6185,355
LatronicoItaly 8,7235,421
LecceItaly 8,8795,518
LodwarKenya 8,5975,343
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0319,962
LiepajaLatvia 10,0886,269
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0986,275
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8445,496
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1385,679
LabuanMalaysia 16,93110,521
LuqaMalta 8,3335,178
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3672,714
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9885,585
LashioMyanmar 15,5989,693
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3827,695
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4957,764
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4857,758
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4507,737
LagosNigeria 5,5053,421
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8186,101
LillehammerNorway 9,9336,172
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3328,285
La VictoriaParaguay 1,9241,196
LimaPeru 4,0572,521
LegaspiPhilippines 18,15511,282
LisbonPortugal 7,1414,437
LeninbadRussia 12,9778,064
LevsiRussia 12,6657,870
LungiSierra Leone 4,2152,619
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0345,614
LanzaroteSpain 6,0023,729
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8114,854
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7135,414
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7085,411
LatakiaSyria 9,9756,198
LampangThailand 15,7389,780
LoeiThailand 15,9599,917
Lop BuriThailand 15,7939,814
LomeTogo 5,2853,284
LeemingUk 8,8985,529
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4345,862
London, EnglandUk 8,6975,404
London-GatwickUk 8,6785,393
LynehamUk 8,6305,363
L’VovUkraine 9,8496,120
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1456,304
LozovajaUkraine 10,5996,586
LubnyUkraine 10,4306,481
LuckUkraine 9,9946,210
LuganskUkraine 10,7866,702
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7005,406
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7894,840
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8794,896
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1184,423
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8144,856
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9256,168
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4655,260
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3285,175
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5925,339
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8016,090
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4595,878
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4995,903
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2225,109
Larned, KsUsa 8,8205,481
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1145,664
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9746,198
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4904,654
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6025,345
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5644,700
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9375,554
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3965,217
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5335,303
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9134,917
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5264,677
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7724,829
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5814,711
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5626,564
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6174,733
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5335,303
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5214,674
Libby, MtUsa 10,5466,553
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5444,688
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2635,756
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1165,044
Llano, TxUsa 8,3905,213
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1286,293
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1456,305
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1546,310
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2265,733
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2874,528
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9324,929
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7644,824
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8394,871
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7715,450
Luling, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4945,899
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4694,641
LivingstoneZambia 6,8934,283
LundaziZambia 7,8114,854
LusakaZambia 7,2284,491
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2294,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -