Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8878,008
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5337,788
KhostAfghanistan 12,9418,041
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8818,004
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,0573,143
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1618,800
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0645,633
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0476,865
KandiBenin 5,7453,570
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9676,815
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6585,380
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6605,381
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8686,754
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3055,782
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9304,928
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3527,676
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3287,039
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9365,553
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9464,937
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5218,402
KashiChina 13,5108,395
KunmingChina 16,09810,003
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2023,854
KhargaEgypt 9,0545,626
KosseirEgypt 9,4235,856
KajaaniFinland 10,8506,742
KuopioFinland 10,7776,697
KuusamoFinland 10,9986,834
KarlsruheGermany 8,9075,535
KasselGermany 9,1385,679
KonstanzGermany 8,8485,498
KumasiGhana 5,0563,142
KalamataGreece 8,9645,570
KerkiraGreece 8,9655,571
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9945,589
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5725,948
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0066,218
KankanGuinea 4,6572,894
KindiaGuinea 4,3562,707
KissidougouGuinea 4,5202,809
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4208,339
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,28310,740
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,28410,740
KeszthelyHungary 9,2475,746
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3635,819
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,6319,092
KotaIndia 13,4038,329
KozhikodeIndia 13,0858,131
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,32610,145
KermanIran 11,6747,255
KermanshahIran 10,9026,775
Khoram AbadIran 10,9736,819
KilkennyIreland 8,5275,299
KingstonJamaica 5,7343,563
KagoshimaJapan 18,29211,367
KanazawaJapan 17,99611,183
KaruizawaJapan 18,04611,214
KatsuuraJapan 18,18611,301
KawaguchikoJapan 18,14211,274
KitamiesashiJapan 17,08910,620
KobeJapan 18,17111,291
KochiJapan 18,23711,333
KofuJapan 18,12211,261
KumagayaJapan 18,07311,231
KumamotoJapan 18,18511,300
KumejimaJapan 18,40411,437
KureJapan 18,13111,267
KushiroJapan 17,28610,742
KutchanJapan 17,32310,765
KyotoJapan 18,14911,278
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,9038,639
KitaleKenya 8,4535,253
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8066,715
KufraLibya 8,3415,183
KaunasLithuania 10,1406,301
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0456,242
KybartaiLithuania 10,0686,256
KarongaMalawi 7,9544,943
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6869,747
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,04310,591
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4759,616
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7319,776
KuantanMalaysia 15,6739,740
KuchingMalaysia 16,24410,094
KayesMali 4,8232,997
KeniebaMali 4,7062,924
KidalMali 6,1073,795
KitaMali 4,8553,017
KoutiaMali 5,1143,178
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,84210,466
KisinevMoldova 10,0166,224
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,25410,101
KhatgalMongolia 15,0329,341
KhovdMongolia 14,5799,059
KhujirtMongolia 15,3959,567
KhutagMongolia 15,2489,475
KenitraMorocco 6,8644,265
KalewaMyanmar 15,2479,474
KathaMyanmar 15,4579,605
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4449,597
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,1329,403
KengtungMyanmar 15,7819,807
KhamtiMyanmar 15,3949,566
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9663,707
KathmanduNepal 14,3728,931
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9199,271
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3987,705
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6177,840
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4517,737
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5777,816
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6367,852
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
KanoNigeria 6,3103,921
KangnungNorth Korea 17,63110,956
KarasjokNorway 11,0426,862
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8056,093
KristiansandNorway 9,6065,969
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9896,208
KhasabOman 11,4987,145
KarachiPakistan 12,5157,777
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5327,788
KhanpurPakistan 12,9488,046
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5427,794
KororPalau 18,61111,565
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5745,949
KlodzkoPoland 9,4585,877
KoszalinPoland 9,6916,022
KrakowPoland 9,6175,976
KalakanRussia 15,5109,638
KaliningradRussia 9,9546,186
KamenskoeRussia 14,7489,165
KandalaksaRussia 11,1816,948
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6667,250
KazanRussia 11,6587,245
KemRussia 11,1826,949
KerchRussia 10,4566,498
KhabarovskRussia 16,66910,358
KirenskRussia 14,9419,285
KirovRussia 11,7447,298
KljuciRussia 15,4919,626
KolpasevRussia 13,6598,488
KorfRussia 14,9519,290
KostromaRussia 11,2186,971
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6428,477
KotlasRussia 11,6417,234
KrasnodarRussia 10,6406,612
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2957,640
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,1977,580
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,3118,893
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,2017,582
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6877,262
KurganRussia 12,6687,872
KurskRussia 10,7116,656
KyraRussia 15,7649,796
KigaliRwanda 7,8314,866
KoldaSenegal 4,4462,763
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4192,746
KosiceSlovakia 9,6185,977
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5994,101
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,35910,787
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4498,358
KadugliSudan 8,3095,163
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8555,502
KassalaSudan 9,1675,697
KhartoumSudan 8,7925,463
KostiSudan 8,6985,405
KalmarSweden 9,8706,133
KaresuandoSweden 10,8806,761
KarlstadSweden 9,9286,170
KristianstadSweden 9,7206,040
KamishliSyria 10,4916,519
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6609,731
Khlong YaiThailand 15,9519,912
Khon KaenThailand 16,0549,976
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,7729,801
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,9509,912
KairouanTunisia 8,0114,978
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1616,314
KarsTurkey 10,7736,695
KastamonuTurkey 10,0816,265
KayseriTurkey 10,0946,272
KonyaTurkey 9,8266,106
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1187,530
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2767,629
KinlossUk 9,1275,672
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,6326,607
KievUkraine 10,2926,396
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5336,546
KirovogradUkraine 10,3066,404
KlepininoUkraine 10,3096,406
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4166,472
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9756,198
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3516,432
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2445,123
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4556,497
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6045,346
Keene, NhUsa 7,6084,727
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0495,002
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0575,628
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6134,109
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3615,817
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3138,273
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6215,357
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2024,475
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7556,683
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6364,745
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0948,137
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3158,274
KabompoZambia 6,8314,245
KabweZambia 7,2544,508
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2594,511
KafirondaZambia 7,2694,517
KaomaZambia 6,8614,264
KasamaZambia 7,6574,758
KasempaZambia 7,0054,353
KawambwaZambia 7,4554,632
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3104,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -