Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,8968,014
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0008,078
JuninArgentina 2,7261,694
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,161721
JacobinaBrazil 838521
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,564972
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,398869
Joao PinheiroBrazil 676420
Juiz De ForaBrazil 500310
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5196,536
JiuquanChina 15,4019,570
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8143,613
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3833,345
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4013,356
JoensuuFinland 10,8536,744
JokioinenFinland 10,4716,507
JyvskylFinland 10,6616,625
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8176,100
JulianehbGreenland 8,8485,498
JagdalpurIndia 13,9318,657
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4349,591
JerusalemIsrael 9,7656,068
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0523,761
JosNigeria 6,2183,864
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2526,371
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2636,377
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7287,909
JhelumPakistan 13,2868,256
JiwaniPakistan 12,0107,463
JuliacaPeru 3,2372,011
JakutskRussia 15,1319,402
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1386,921
JenisejskRussia 14,1498,792
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,15010,657
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,86510,480
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6312,257
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6966,025
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8416,115
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9724,332
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1134,420
JubaSudan 8,2465,124
JokkmokkSweden 10,6746,633
JönköpingSweden 9,8456,118
Jonkoping ASweden 9,8396,114
JendoubaTunisia 7,9834,961
JerbaTunisia 7,9304,928
JerseyUk 8,4175,230
JaltaUkraine 10,2536,372
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7934,843
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9404,934
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0674,391
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7084,790
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0427,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -