Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4394,623
In SalahAlgeria 6,8494,256
InnsbruckAustria 8,9375,554
IbiriteBrazil 464289
IguatuBrazil 1,373853
IlheusBrazil 442274
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6831,046
IndaialBrazil 1,323822
IpameriBrazil 885550
IraiBrazil 1,6621,033
IreceBrazil 851529
ItaberabaBrazil 687427
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6621,654
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3761,477
ItamarandibaBrazil 331205
ItaperunaBrazil 350217
ItapevaBrazil 1,102685
ItirucuBrazil 593369
ItuacuBrazil 565351
IvinhemaBrazil 1,520945
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8077,337
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2685,759
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0837,509
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4985,902
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5057,149
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1791,975
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0994,411
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,8373,006
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4353,377
IzobambaEcuador 4,6882,913
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4505,872
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4894,033
IoanninaGreece 9,0345,614
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8176,100
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0146,223
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3588,301
IranshahrIran 11,9547,428
IstranaItaly 8,8655,509
IidaJapan 18,13111,266
IizukaJapan 18,10611,251
IrakoJapan 18,21811,321
IriomotejimaJapan 18,20711,314
IrozakiJapan 18,24211,336
IshigakijimaJapan 18,24911,340
IshinomakiJapan 17,81811,072
IwamizawaJapan 17,28510,741
IzuharaJapan 17,98411,176
IrbidJordan 9,8506,121
IfraneMorocco 6,8724,270
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2427,607
IlorinNigeria 5,7333,563
InchonNorth Korea 17,54810,904
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2727,004
IslamabadPakistan 13,2348,224
IquitosPeru 3,9952,483
IloiloPhilippines 17,92611,139
IasiRomania 9,9346,173
IcaRussia 15,7139,764
IlirnejRussia 14,2658,865
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,25310,100
IrkutskRussia 15,1619,421
Ivdel’Russia 12,3717,687
IbizaSpain 7,7074,789
IspartaTurkey 9,6576,001
IstanbulTurkey 9,7096,033
IzmirTurkey 9,4315,860
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8276,107
IzmailUkraine 9,9216,165
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2185,728
Independence, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7904,840
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0855,024
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6715,388
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1645,694
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9714,332
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7285,424
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6705,388
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7674,826
IsokaZambia 7,8184,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -