Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2457,609
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4434,625
HuamboAngola 5,9643,706
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6889,749
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1328,160
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1278,157
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5959,691
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4694,020
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2317,601
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4444,626
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4664,639
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0054,974
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2475,125
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0826,886
Hope, BcCanada 10,9916,830
HaikouChina 16,87910,489
HailarChina 16,15810,040
HamiChina 14,9039,261
HetanChina 13,8618,613
HavanaCuba 6,5444,067
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2583,267
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2083,237
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4223,369
HelwanEgypt 9,3375,802
HurguadaEgypt 9,4195,853
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4395,865
HelsinkiFinland 10,4866,516
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,5116,532
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4806,513
HamburgGermany 9,3445,806
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3445,806
HannoverGermany 9,2395,741
HelgolandGermany 9,2875,771
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9585,566
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1085,660
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5915,960
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2558,237
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5828,440
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4695,884
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5278,406
HaifaIsrael 9,7896,083
HaboroJapan 17,15810,662
HachijojimaJapan 18,41111,441
HachinoheJapan 17,58510,927
HagiJapan 18,06611,226
HakodateJapan 17,44410,840
HamadaJapan 18,04511,213
HamamatsuJapan 18,21411,318
HikoneJapan 18,13211,268
HimejiJapan 18,14111,273
HiradoJapan 18,07311,231
HirooJapan 17,37410,796
HiroshimaJapan 18,11111,254
HitaJapan 18,14911,278
HitoyoshiJapan 18,24311,336
HunLibya 8,0054,974
HomboriMali 5,6373,503
HomalinMyanmar 15,3159,517
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,5219,645
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4287,723
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3807,693
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
HororataNew Zealand 12,3717,687
HyderabadPakistan 12,6697,873
HuanucoPeru 4,0302,504
HelPoland 9,8556,124
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,66810,358
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8377,977
HatangaRussia 13,6188,462
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3187,654
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6362,260
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1686,318
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3795,828
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,20710,071
HaejuSouth Korea 17,45010,843
HyesanSouth Korea 17,24710,717
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4848,379
HalaibSudan 9,4755,888
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0825,643
HudeibaSudan 9,0135,601
HaparandaSweden 10,7896,704
HarnosandSweden 10,3426,427
HamaSyria 10,0396,238
HassakahSyria 10,4316,482
Hua HinThailand 15,6679,735
HakkariTurkey 10,7236,663
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8995,530
HersonUkraine 10,2416,364
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0156,224
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1295,052
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7014,786
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5884,715
Hart, MiUsa 8,4025,221
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5394,685
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9955,590
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3274,553
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4065,845
Hays, KsUsa 8,8825,520
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7116,656
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Helena, MtUsa 10,2216,351
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8914,904
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2874,528
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4464,627
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4185,852
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9644,949
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4794,647
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2625,756
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4754,645
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1875,087
Holly, CoUsa 9,0405,618
Homer, AkUsa 13,0058,081
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2275,113
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9444,937
Horton, KsUsa 8,6825,395
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4065,845
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5714,705
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3585,194
Houma, LaUsa 7,6524,755
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0354,993
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7514,817
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7304,803
Huron, SdUsa 9,1725,700
HanoiVietnam 16,42710,208
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,31610,139
HarareZimbabwe 7,4394,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -