Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8788,002
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8017,955
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3384,560
General PicoArgentina 3,0121,871
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,4531,524
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9971,862
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6758,498
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0678,742
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9869,312
GrazAustria 9,1555,689
GancaAzerbaijan 11,0416,861
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1536,930
GomelBelarus 10,4166,473
GrodnoBelarus 10,0776,262
GaranhunsBrazil 1,149714
GoianiaBrazil 1,021635
GoiasBrazil 1,134705
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 220137
GrajauBrazil 1,603996
GuairaBrazil 1,605998
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,606998
GuaratingaBrazil 221137
GarouaCameroon 6,6174,112
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6624,761
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7846,080
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1266,914
Golden, BcCanada 10,7626,688
Goose, NfCanada 8,2485,125
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3705,201
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0336,856
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5234,675
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6704,766
GanzhouChina 17,31310,758
GuangzhouChina 17,20510,691
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4013,356
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7302,939
GonderEthiopia 9,1525,687
GourdonFrance 8,1985,095
GrenobleFrance 8,4635,259
GeisenheimGermany 8,9615,569
GorlitzGermany 9,4175,852
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0964,410
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6714,146
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4742,159
GoaIndia 12,9968,076
GuwahatiIndia 14,9839,311
GelaItaly 8,3975,218
GenoaItaly 8,5795,331
GhediItaly 8,7395,430
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8315,488
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6605,382
GrossetoItaly 8,5885,337
GrottaglieItaly 8,8465,497
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3725,202
GuidoniaItaly 8,6395,368
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6292,877
GifuJapan 18,12811,265
GaoMali 5,8383,628
GuamMariana Islands 19,25111,963
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1845,085
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,0134,979
GuaymasMexico 9,2295,735
GaluutMongolia 15,2299,463
GemertNetherlands 8,9745,577
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9798,066
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4427,731
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5077,772
GayaNiger 5,8393,629
GardermoenNorway 9,8906,146
GeiloNorway 9,8026,091
GdanskPoland 9,8296,108
GalatiRomania 9,8706,134
Gor’KijRussia 11,3457,050
GorznyjRussia 11,0726,880
GridinoRussia 11,2266,976
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9646,192
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,9652,464
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0364,993
GijonSpain 7,7514,817
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0034,973
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0085,598
GoteborgSweden 9,7436,054
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,7426,054
GothenburgSweden 9,7426,054
GunnarnSweden 10,4916,519
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5715,326
GabesTunisia 7,8844,899
GafsaTunisia 7,8324,867
GiresunTurkey 10,4166,472
GoztepeTurkey 9,7106,034
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8187,344
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6597,245
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9355,552
GajvoronUkraine 10,1426,303
GeniceskUkraine 10,3766,448
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6934,780
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1538,173
Galva, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9494,940
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9456,180
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6984,783
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7194,796
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3356,422
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2344,495
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0985,654
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0775,641
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3345,800
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7774,833
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5935,962
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2875,149
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8426,737
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3905,214
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2206,351
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5615,320
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0895,027
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6934,780
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4094,604
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8574,883
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9084,914
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0294,989
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8244,862
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4514,630
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3924,593
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3655,198
Groton, CtUsa 7,4214,612
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6477,859
GuanareVenezuela 4,4992,796
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4532,767
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0832,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -