Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,0278,095
FarahAfghanistan 12,2077,586
FormosaArgentina 2,0621,281
ForrestAustralia 14,3608,923
FrancistownBotswana 6,9904,344
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,8381,142
FloraniaBrazil 1,437893
FlorestaBrazil 1,131703
FlorianoBrazil 1,371852
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,329826
FormosaBrazil 870540
FortalezaBrazil 1,6661,035
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6971,054
FrancaBrazil 820510
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0426,241
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7516,681
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6556,621
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3727,066
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4636,502
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3907,078
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8536,744
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1816,948
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9966,833
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6794,772
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6674,764
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4985,902
FayaChad 7,6294,741
FamagustaCyprus 9,8046,092
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,4095,847
FarafraEgypt 8,9045,533
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1173,801
FichtelbergGermany 9,2565,752
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0075,597
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1445,682
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0175,603
FaranahGuinea 4,5162,806
FalconaraItaly 8,7935,464
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6745,390
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7855,459
FonniItaly 8,2815,146
FrontoneItaly 8,7475,435
FrosinoneItaly 8,6505,375
FukauraJapan 17,57410,921
FukueJapan 18,09211,243
FukuiJapan 18,04711,215
FukuokaJapan 18,09711,245
FukushimaJapan 17,89611,121
FukuyamaJapan 18,13611,270
FushikiJapan 17,98111,173
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3788,313
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9575,566
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8315,488
FunchalMadeira 6,2083,858
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3732,718
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9214,301
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8686,132
FaroPortugal 7,0404,375
FerganaRussia 13,1498,171
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2152,619
FalunSweden 10,1106,282
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8105,474
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3666,442
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7337,912
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5405,307
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8785,517
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2485,747
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7134,793
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8875,523
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1945,092
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2725,762
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6835,396
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3305,176
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2614,512
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0494,380
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0654,390
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8796,139
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0324,991
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6455,993
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1945,092
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5255,298
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4165,851
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8095,474
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3035,781
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7764,211
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5355,304
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3115,165
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1195,046
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3535,190
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5174,671
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8724,892
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7774,833
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8244,862
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4034,600
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3806,450
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2635,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -