Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1324,432
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6244,738
EsquelArgentina 3,9822,475
EzeizaArgentina 2,5701,597
East SaleAustralia 13,6568,486
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8618,614
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8628,614
EssendonAustralia 13,7218,526
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 606376
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,8331,139
EspinosaBrazil 522324
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3585,194
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6376,610
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6466,615
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6456,615
Edson, AbCanada 10,8246,726
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3876,455
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7726,072
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6477,238
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3007,022
ErlianChina 16,19610,064
El CaranoColombia 4,8583,019
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,7196,040
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4103,362
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2423,258
El ArishEgypt 9,6105,972
El TorEgypt 9,4625,880
ErfurtGermany 9,1925,712
EssenGermany 9,0245,608
EsfahanIran 11,2526,992
EilatIsrael 9,6385,989
EsashiJapan 17,43910,837
EldoretKenya 8,4635,259
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,2159,455
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4394,002
EeldeNetherlands 9,1435,682
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3727,688
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2453,881
EnuguNigeria 5,9003,666
EncarnacionParaguay 1,8981,180
EvoraPortugal 7,1864,466
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,68110,366
EkimcanRussia 16,14110,030
Elat’MaRussia 11,1816,948
ElistaRussia 11,0566,870
ErbogacenRussia 14,6579,108
EssejRussia 13,8958,634
Ed DueimSudan 8,7015,407
El FasherSudan 7,9934,967
El GeneinaSudan 7,7064,789
El ObeidSudan 8,4565,255
El ShowakSudan 9,0635,632
En NahudSudan 8,2565,131
EdirneTurkey 9,5625,942
ErzincanTurkey 10,4566,497
ErzurumTurkey 10,5986,586
EskisehirTurkey 9,7606,065
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5857,199
EntebbeUganda 8,1485,063
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9825,582
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9265,547
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2865,149
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2734,520
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5904,716
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6796,015
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6765,391
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0395,617
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6374,746
Elko, NvUsa 10,2356,360
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8115,475
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7624,824
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0926,271
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8214,860
Erie, PaUsa 7,9264,925
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6715,388
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9326,793
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3385,181
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8936,769
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3895,835
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8876,144
Evansville, InUsa 8,0364,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -