Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1684,454
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4814,649
DavisAntarctica 9,1325,675
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0579,978
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,40910,196
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1668,803
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2838,875
DhakaBangladesh 14,8629,236
D’UccleBelgium 8,8505,499
DiamantinaBrazil 399248
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8321,138
DouradosBrazil 1,607999
DoualaCameroon 5,9853,719
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8614,885
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7146,036
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7797,319
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7494,815
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0336,235
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1785,082
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2185,728
DuianChina 15,4759,616
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0325,613
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6966,025
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4963,415
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3813,344
DabaaEgypt 9,1465,683
DakhlaEgypt 8,9145,539
DijonFrance 8,5985,343
DresdenGermany 9,3515,811
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7106,655
DebrecenHungary 9,5645,943
DalatangiIceland 9,5985,965
DaltonganjIndia 14,2148,833
DarbhangaIndia 14,4168,958
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3139,515
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3229,521
DumkaIndia 14,5389,034
DwarkaIndia 12,6737,875
DezfulIran 10,9466,802
DublinIreland 8,6435,371
DecimomannuItaly 8,2065,099
DobbiacoItaly 8,9475,560
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7742,967
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8156,099
DagorettiKenya 8,5515,314
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3526,433
DedzaMalawi 7,8624,885
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,6879,748
DashbalbarMongolia 15,8899,873
DaweiMyanmar 15,5239,646
De BiltNetherlands 8,9955,590
De KooyNetherlands 9,0455,621
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0475,622
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4807,755
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3727,688
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2207,594
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,7086,033
DalbandinPakistan 12,3477,673
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0138,086
DirPakistan 13,1328,160
DroshPakistan 13,1298,158
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,89611,120
DohaQatar 11,0186,847
DorohoiRomania 9,8966,150
Dikson IslandRussia 12,9318,035
DudinkaRussia 13,3158,274
DzardzanRussia 14,3408,911
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9166,783
DakarSenegal 4,4512,766
DaruSierra Leone 4,3492,703
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1754,459
DamazinSudan 8,8135,476
DongolaSudan 8,7525,438
DamascusSyria 9,9446,180
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9456,180
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3346,421
DusanbeTajikistan 12,8818,005
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6145,353
DjerbaTunisia 7,9114,916
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4396,487
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0395,617
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7765,453
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4956,522
DonetskUkraine 10,6636,626
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3837,073
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5364,683
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5144,669
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3355,180
Danville, IlUsa 8,2135,103
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2694,517
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6946,646
David City, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9654,950
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6286,604
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4044,601
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1316,295
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9104,916
Delphine, InUsa 8,2275,112
Denton, MdUsa 7,4374,621
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3545,813
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6845,397
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9346,173
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1855,708
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1115,040
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8784,896
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2156,348
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4865,273
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8765,515
Dover, DeUsa 7,4374,621
Dover, TnUsa 7,9134,917
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3725,202
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5595,319
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9705,574
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Durham, NhUsa 7,5644,700
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3853,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -