Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5127,775
ChlefAlgeria 7,4854,651
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8234,861
CeresArgentina 2,5551,588
ChamicalArgentina 2,9611,840
ChepesArgentina 3,0281,881
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,9392,448
ConcordiaArgentina 2,2991,429
CórdobaArgentina 2,8181,751
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,8191,752
CorrientesArgentina 2,1621,344
CairnsAustralia 16,0129,950
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9348,659
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3848,938
CedunaAustralia 14,3218,900
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9569,294
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6389,717
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4028,950
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,36910,172
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3918,943
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4348,970
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9889,314
CharnocksBarbados 4,1362,570
CotonouBenin 5,4023,357
C. ItapemirimBrazil 273169
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 528328
CabroboBrazil 1,134705
CaceresBrazil 1,9141,190
CaetiteBrazil 595370
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,347837
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,559969
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,425886
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 746464
Campos SalesBrazil 1,302809
CanavieirasBrazil 351218
CaparaoBrazil 292182
CapinopolisBrazil 1,023636
CaratingaBrazil 271168
CaravelasBrazil 12578
CarinhanhaBrazil 665413
CarolinaBrazil 1,509937
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,247775
CataguasesBrazil 422262
CatalaoBrazil 856532
CatanduvaBrazil 991616
CaxiasBrazil 1,584985
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,6371,017
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,529950
Cel. PachecoBrazil 477296
ChapecoBrazil 1,606998
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9241,196
CipoBrazil 859534
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,545960
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 379235
CordeiroBrazil 454282
CorrentinaBrazil 784487
CorumbaBrazil 1,8571,154
CoximBrazil 1,572977
CrateusBrazil 1,507937
CuiabaBrazil 1,7631,096
CuritibaBrazil 1,224761
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5656,565
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0216,848
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6586,002
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9346,173
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2595,754
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,7687,313
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5107,152
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7127,278
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2185,107
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7256,664
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3575,193
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8694,890
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5914,717
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5964,720
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7434,811
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1246,291
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8925,526
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3635,197
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9226,166
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6077,213
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1646,316
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4936,521
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5365,304
Comox, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0356,857
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9416,178
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4486,493
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6146,596
ChicoChile 4,2472,639
ChillanChile 3,7152,309
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,8072,366
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2522,021
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,2742,656
Curico-General FreireChile 3,5772,223
ChangchunChina 16,89410,498
ChangduChina 15,4979,630
ChangshaChina 17,04210,590
ChengduChina 16,14810,034
ChongqingChina 16,41510,200
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6482,888
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9845,583
CamagueyCuba 6,0863,782
CasablancaCuba 6,5544,073
ChebCzech Republic 9,2005,717
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6185,977
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3763,341
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3683,336
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3453,321
CanarEcuador 4,6172,869
CairoEgypt 9,3545,813
CaenFrance 8,4915,276
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3935,215
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9541,836
CocobeachGabon 5,8273,621
CologneGermany 8,9895,586
ChiosGreece 9,3505,810
CorfuGreece 8,9655,571
ConakryGuinea 4,2612,648
CatacamasHonduras 6,2793,902
CholutecaHonduras 6,2883,907
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5978,449
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9969,319
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9969,319
ChahbaharIran 11,8997,394
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5775,330
ClonesIreland 8,6835,395
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6395,368
CorkIreland 8,4195,232
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4145,229
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2045,098
CameriItaly 8,6555,378
CampobassoItaly 8,7335,427
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2975,156
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2235,110
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2035,098
Cape MeleItaly 8,5065,286
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6695,387
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4825,271
CerviaItaly 8,7715,450
CiampinoItaly 8,6165,354
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6725,389
Cisa PassItaly 8,6485,374
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5845,334
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9295,549
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4355,242
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7255,422
ChibaJapan 18,13611,270
ChichibuJapan 18,09011,241
ChichijimaJapan 19,05911,843
ChoshiJapan 18,11911,259
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9426,178
ChilekaMalawi 7,8954,906
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8064,851
ChitipaMalawi 7,8984,908
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8445,496
ComitanMexico 6,9134,296
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,23711,333
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,0159,952
ChoirMongolia 15,7719,800
CasablancaMorocco 6,7404,188
ChindeMozambique 7,9694,952
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0129,329
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1798,189
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2317,600
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3457,672
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5687,810
CondegaNicaragua 6,2233,867
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8139,205
ChejuNorth Korea 17,88411,113
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,56410,914
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,73211,019
ChhorPakistan 12,8077,958
ChitralPakistan 13,1358,162
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6971,055
ConcepcionParaguay 1,8961,178
CajamarcaPeru 4,3672,713
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3412,698
ChiclayoPeru 4,5202,809
ChimbotePeru 4,2972,670
CuzcoPeru 3,4702,156
CzestochowaPoland 9,6235,980
CoimbraPortugal 7,3144,545
CalafatRomania 9,4395,866
CeahlauRomania 9,8166,100
ClujRomania 9,6475,995
ConstantaRomania 9,8466,119
CraiovaRomania 9,5225,917
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1738,186
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,8858,007
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,9548,671
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7918,570
Cape UelenRussia 13,6368,474
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,83110,459
CaraRussia 15,3979,568
Cerdyn’Russia 12,1557,553
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,0548,733
ChitaRussia 15,6369,717
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,6389,717
CokurdahRussia 14,2198,836
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,5899,687
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9863,720
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,15810,662
CaceresSpain 7,3454,564
CadizSpain 7,0814,400
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4254,614
CordobaSpain 7,2744,520
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3788,313
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9629,919
ChanthaburiThailand 15,8949,876
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6899,749
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7989,817
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7959,815
ChumphonThailand 15,5259,647
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4655,882
CorumTurkey 10,1336,297
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4447,733
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6347,851
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5635,321
CernovcyUkraine 9,8886,144
ChernigovUkraine 10,3886,455
CarrascoUruguay 2,4001,491
ColoniaUruguay 2,4901,548
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8793,032
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0655,012
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4374,621
Camden, ScUsa 7,3024,538
Canton, NyUsa 7,9264,925
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0025,594
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0844,402
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8184,858
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Casper, WyUsa 9,6445,993
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0156,845
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6074,727
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3454,564
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7465,435
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1414,437
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1514,443
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6954,782
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3974,597
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4944,657
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9095,536
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6544,757
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8384,870
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7204,797
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2904,530
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0995,654
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4285,859
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3335,178
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6906,643
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9354,931
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4895,897
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9344,930
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9324,929
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8754,893
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7375,429
Clark, SdUsa 9,1985,716
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9774,957
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9224,923
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0365,615
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9624,947
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4865,273
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7698,556
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1875,087
College Park, MdUsa 7,4854,651
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2895,773
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4005,220
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3054,540
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0264,987
Columbus, InUsa 8,0124,978
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9034,911
Conception, MoUsa 8,6695,387
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8225,482
Conway, ArUsa 8,1185,045
Conway, ScUsa 7,1784,460
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7454,813
Corning, ArUsa 8,1185,045
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7454,813
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0735,017
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2585,132
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7674,827
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9516,805
Covington, LaUsa 7,6954,781
Covington, TnUsa 8,0495,002
Crete, NeUsa 8,8715,513
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8596,126
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,1827,570
CimbajUzbekistan 12,1827,570
CaracasVenezuela 4,3972,732
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9582,460
CoroVenezuela 4,6812,909
ChipataZambia 7,7094,790
ChomaZambia 7,0464,378
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5344,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -