Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7627,931
BustAfghanistan 12,3957,702
BatnaAlgeria 7,7634,824
BecharAlgeria 6,8734,271
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7574,820
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7644,203
BiskraAlgeria 7,6524,755
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2214,487
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,1053,172
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,1243,184
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,1393,193
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,6902,914
ByrdAntarctica 7,7624,824
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,0971,925
BarilocheArgentina 3,8792,411
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,5501,585
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5609,048
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7039,136
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4949,628
BrestBelarus 9,9686,194
BrusselsBelgium 8,8505,499
Belize CityBelize 6,6534,135
BeninBenin 5,4023,357
BohiconBenin 5,4213,369
BermudaBermuda 6,2633,892
BageBrazil 2,0051,246
BambuiBrazil 660410
BarbacenaBrazil 498309
BarbalhaBrazil 1,267787
BarcelosBrazil 3,1951,986
BarraBrazil 919571
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,581982
BarreirasBrazil 914568
BelémBrazil 2,1361,327
Belo HorizonteBrazil 450280
BelterraBrazil 2,4281,509
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,162722
Bom JesusBrazil 1,544960
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 714444
BrasiliaBrazil 918570
BrevesBrazil 2,2191,379
BurgasBulgaria 9,6736,011
BurundiBurundi 7,6964,783
BatouriCameroon 6,4704,020
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0705,015
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9916,830
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3946,459
Banff, AbCanada 10,6676,628
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2695,138
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0364,993
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4546,496
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4645,881
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1075,038
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7197,282
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6335,986
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8176,100
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7886,082
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6124,108
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1416,923
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8854,278
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5854,713
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,2042,612
BeijingChina 16,73010,396
BarranquillaColombia 5,0493,138
Benito SalasColombia 4,5662,837
BogotáColombia 4,5702,840
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3765,826
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5814,711
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9284,305
BaniDominican Republic 5,2903,287
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3373,317
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2833,283
BahariyaEgypt 9,0485,623
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2775,765
BiarritzFrance 7,9404,934
BordeauxFrance 8,1015,034
BrestFrance 8,2525,128
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6057,211
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6057,212
BitamGabon 6,0683,770
BanjulGambia 4,3912,729
BerlinGermany 9,4225,855
BrockenGermany 9,2355,739
BokeGuinea 4,2892,665
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3162,682
BudapestHungary 9,4045,844
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4115,848
BangaloreIndia 13,3238,279
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0888,133
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3448,914
BikanerIndia 13,1928,198
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,64110,341
BabolsarIran 11,4527,116
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5387,170
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1996,959
Bandar LengehIran 11,3697,065
BirjandIran 11,9437,422
BushehrIran 11,0636,875
BaghdadIraq 10,6086,592
BasraIraq 10,8346,732
BelmulletIreland 8,5935,340
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5535,315
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8445,496
BergamoItaly 8,7245,421
BolognaItaly 8,7335,427
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8765,516
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6825,395
BrindisiItaly 8,8945,527
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0373,130
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8152,992
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3888,320
BeirutLebanon 9,8756,136
BenghaziLibya 8,5325,302
BirzaiLithuania 10,2666,379
BitolaMacedonia 9,1555,689
BlantyreMalawi 7,8954,906
BvumbweMalawi 7,8994,909
BintuluMalaysia 16,59910,315
BamakoMali 4,9313,064
Bko-SMali 4,9293,063
BougounMali 4,8783,031
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7623,580
BaitagMongolia 14,6399,097
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,7059,138
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,4809,620
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,0559,977
BayandelgerMongolia 16,0729,987
BayankhongorMongolia 15,2959,505
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,9079,885
BulganMongolia 15,3359,529
BhamawMyanmar 15,5459,660
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,706
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2197,593
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5237,782
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9023,667
BilmaNiger 7,1034,414
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1223,804
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1536,931
BergenNorway 9,6826,016
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,6816,016
BjornoyaNorway 11,1496,928
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,5286,542
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3256,416
BadinPakistan 12,7027,893
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2128,210
BalakotPakistan 13,2638,242
BarkhanPakistan 12,8738,000
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3313,313
BascoPhilippines 18,10111,248
BialystokPoland 9,9986,213
BejaPortugal 7,1374,435
BragancaPortugal 7,5404,685
BistritaRomania 9,7296,046
BucharestRomania 9,6846,018
BajkitRussia 14,1618,800
BarabinskRussia 13,4768,374
BarnaulRussia 13,8558,610
BerezovoRussia 12,5957,827
BiserRussia 12,2747,627
BlagovescenskRussia 16,32810,146
BogdarinRussia 15,4449,597
BogucanyRussia 14,4158,958
BomnakRussia 15,8979,879
BorRussia 13,8808,625
BorzjaRussia 15,9179,891
BratskRussia 14,7619,172
BelgradeSerbia 9,3255,795
BoSierra Leone 4,2742,656
BontheSierra Leone 4,1842,600
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3355,801
BerberaSomalia 9,8486,120
BusanSouth Korea 17,88711,115
BadajozSpain 7,2674,516
BarcelonaSpain 7,9464,938
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7394,809
BabanusaSudan 8,1345,054
BaselSwitzerland 8,7515,438
BernSwitzerland 8,6975,405
BangkokThailand 15,7609,794
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7709,800
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6699,737
BizerteTunisia 8,1065,037
BalikesirTurkey 9,5515,935
BursaTurkey 9,6676,007
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3007,643
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7715,450
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7595,443
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7605,443
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7315,425
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5725,327
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6485,374
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2716,382
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5105,288
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4884,653
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9198,028
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9198,028
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9064,913
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7434,812
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6194,734
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4704,642
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6115,351
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6176,597
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5288,406
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7014,786
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8547,988
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6427,856
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3495,188
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9436,178
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7224,798
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6484,752
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2936,396
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4865,895
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5314,680
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2674,516
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0646,875
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3344,557
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4544,632
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2965,155
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3856,453
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8534,880
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5264,677
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5064,664
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6515,376
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8574,883
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3325,178
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4894,654
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0535,004
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5884,715
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9074,913
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4945,278
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0775,641
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7654,825
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9544,943
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4655,261
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6535,998
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6684,765
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9744,955
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9234,923
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8554,881
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5474,690
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4685,262
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7954,844
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5986,585
BajsunUzbekistan 12,7457,920
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2052,613
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5472,826
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1304,431
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1274,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -