Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Mateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Mateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Mateus with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7124,171
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6384,746
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6434,749
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9434,936
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,5441,581
AzulArgentina 2,7981,739
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0478,729
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5968,448
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2419,471
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2379,468
AmberleyAustralia 14,6899,128
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0516,867
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1806,947
AimoresBrazil 15596
AlagoinhasBrazil 727452
AltamiraBrazil 2,1851,358
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2891,422
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 668415
ApodiBrazil 1,468912
AracajuBrazil 916569
AracuaiBrazil 311193
AragarcasBrazil 1,351839
AraxaBrazil 750466
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,182734
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0056,838
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1457,547
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3147,031
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0495,623
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0795,642
AbecheChad 7,5704,704
AntofagastaChile 3,2111,996
AricaChile 3,2111,995
AltaiChina 14,3418,911
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6622,897
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6612,896
AraucaColombia 4,4352,756
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4433,382
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3103,300
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3423,319
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2815,767
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4345,863
AswanEgypt 9,1925,712
AsyutEgypt 9,1725,699
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5484,069
AsmaraEritrea 9,4115,848
AssabEritrea 9,7096,033
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1515,686
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3885,212
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6106,593
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9556,808
AccraGhana 5,1193,181
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4695,884
AthensGreece 9,1445,682
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1325,674
AasiaatGreenland 9,7766,075
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3775,827
AputiteqGreenland 9,6365,988
AkureyriIceland 9,5615,941
AgraIndia 13,6468,480
AhmedabadIndia 13,0458,106
AkolaIndia 13,4478,356
AllahabadIndia 13,9948,696
AmritsarIndia 13,3838,316
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,20010,688
AbadanIran 10,8706,755
ArakIran 11,1266,914
AlbengaItaly 8,5105,288
AlgheroItaly 8,2605,133
AmendolaItaly 8,8015,469
AnconaItaly 8,8035,470
ArezzoItaly 8,6885,399
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7512,953
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8122,990
AbashiriJapan 17,17410,672
AburatsuJapan 18,33611,394
AikawaJapan 17,85811,097
AjiroJapan 18,19411,306
AkitaJapan 17,67810,985
AkuneJapan 18,22911,328
AomoriJapan 17,55510,909
AsahikawaJapan 17,22110,701
AsosanJapan 18,19711,308
AmmanJordan 9,8376,113
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5718,433
AinaziLatvia 10,3416,426
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2475,746
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4935,899
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0805,643
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4835,893
AtarMauritania 5,2473,261
AgalegaMauritius 10,3066,404
AcapulcoMexico 7,6444,750
AayanbulagMongolia 15,0829,372
AltaiMongolia 14,9739,304
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,4319,589
AgadirMorocco 6,3473,944
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9955,590
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3147,652
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5327,788
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6957,889
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3477,673
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,688
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8497,984
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8507,985
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0383,752
AgadezNiger 6,5644,079
AsuncionParaguay 1,9711,225
ArequipaPeru 3,3692,094
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,06311,225
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1605,692
AradRomania 9,4655,882
AjanRussia 15,8149,827
AldanRussia 15,4179,580
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4817,134
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,3168,275
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,43010,210
AnadyrRussia 14,1928,819
ArkhangelskRussia 11,4277,101
ArmavirRussia 10,7836,701
AstrakhanRussia 11,3367,044
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6278,468
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6114,729
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5314,680
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5574,696
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3224,550
Abu HamedSudan 9,0405,617
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8275,485
AqiqSudan 9,4585,877
ArbaatSudan 9,4055,844
AromaSudan 9,1585,691
AtbaraSudan 9,0225,607
Abu KamalSyria 10,3636,440
AleppoSyria 10,1226,290
AranyaprathetThailand 15,9649,920
AtakpameTogo 5,3593,330
AdanaTurkey 10,0016,215
AfyonTurkey 9,7066,031
AnkaraTurkey 9,9466,181
AntalyaTurkey 9,6285,983
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9547,428
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1325,675
AberporthUk 8,5855,335
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6305,363
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2456,366
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3246,415
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2927,017
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2747,006
ArtigasUruguay 2,1241,320
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8364,869
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2545,750
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0736,881
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5295,300
Ada, MnUsa 9,2675,759
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1295,052
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3664,577
Akron, OhUsa 7,8964,907
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3005,779
Albany, GaUsa 7,3414,562
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6664,764
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8145,477
Albion, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2305,735
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1335,675
Algona, IaUsa 8,8095,474
Alice, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5544,694
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3375,802
Alma, MiUsa 8,2665,137
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3555,192
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7355,428
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8555,503
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5604,698
Amite, LaUsa 7,7134,793
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8978,014
Anderson, InUsa 8,0895,027
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8044,849
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1295,052
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8107,339
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2414,500
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8174,236
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5154,670
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9145,540
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0516,867
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6485,374
Athens, GaUsa 7,4474,628
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4964,658
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4034,600
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2709,489
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7375,429
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3134,544
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2406,363
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Austin, TxUsa 8,2435,122
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5507,799
AndizanUzbekistan 13,1978,201
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5002,797
AdenYemen 9,9356,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -